Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Cross Country

Home > breadcrumbs: Northern Heights > breadcrumbs: Athletics > breadcrumbs: Cross Country >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

2017 Wildcat Results

 

 Jeff West Boys Cross Country Meet

Place

Name

Time

15(Medal)

Gene Finney

19:40

27(Medal)

Taj Bailey

20:16

67

Darrett King

22:36

77

Eric Yu

23:23

81

Tanner Boyce

23:43

84

Jayden Hall

24:24

102

Jarrett White

27:03

 

Jeff West Girls Cross Country Meet

Place

Name

Time

35 Emma Beile 26:22.77

58

Trinity Case

28:48.09

59

Allie Houston

28:48.38

80 Myra Phillips 38:26.01
81 Olivia Barrett 42:50.65

 

Wamego Boys Cross Country Meet

Place

Name

Time

56

Taj Bailey

20:24.3

61

Gene Finney

20:37.4

76

Jayden Hall

21:13.9

105

Darrett King

22:49.3

111 Tanner Boyce 23:20.0
129 Jarrett White 28:58.2

 

Wamego Girls Cross Country Meet

Place

Name

Time

77

Trinity Case

29:19.5

80

Allie Houston

30:47.8

99 (JV) Myra Phillips 37:49.3
101 (JV) Olivia Barrett 38:53.9

 

Orchard Boys Cross Country Meet

Place

Name

Time

9 (Medal)

Taj Bailey 

19:20

11 (Medal)

Gene Finney

19:30

22

Jaden Hall

20:20

31

Darrett King

21:28

35

Tanner Boyce

21:49 

44

Jarrett White

26:32

 

Orchard Girls Cross Country Meet

Place

Name

Time

36

Allie Houston

29:37

JV
9 Myra Phillips 37:30
10 Olivia Barrett 40:06

 

Lake Wabaunsee Boys

Place

Name

Time

4

Taj Bailey

20:25

5

Jayden Hall

21:07

10

Gene Finney

21:46

13

Tanner Boyce

23:34

14

Darrett King

23:46

46

Eric Yu

27:47

54 Jarrett White 30:03

 

Lake Wabaunsee Girls

Place

Name

Time

10

Allie Houston

30:32

19

Myra Phillips

40:03

20

Olivia Barrett

42:39

 

Council Grove Boys Cross Country Meet

Place

Name

Time

20

Taj Bailey

18:26

41

Jayden Hall

19:20

55

Tanner Boyce

20:12

63

Darrett King

20:31

78

Eric Yu

23:26

80

Jarrett White

25:57

 

Council Grove Girls Cross Country Meet

Place

Name

Time

45

Allie Houston

26:20

74 Olivia Barrett 35:21
75 Myra Phillips 36:41

 

Osage City Girls Cross Country Meet

Place

Name

Time

48

Allie Houston

27:21

                     JV

22

Olivia Barrett

32:47

24

Myra Phillips

35:14

 

Osage City Boys Cross Country Meet

Place

Name

Time

6 (Medal)

Taj Bailey

18:33

17

Tanner Boyce

19:10

18

Gene Finney

19:12

22

Jayden Hall

19:27

32

Darrett King

19:45

67

Eric Yu

22:50

69 Jarrett White 24:28

 

Girls FHL Cross Country Meet

Place

Name

Time

25 Allie Houston

28:24

1 JV Emma Beile 26:35

11 JV

Olivia Barret

36:20

12 JV

Myra Phillips

39:28

 

 

Boys FHL Cross Country Meet

Place

Name

Time

8

Taj Bailey

18:43

13

Darrett King

19:44

20

Jayden Hall

19:59

24

Gene Finney

20:20

35

Tanner Boyce

21:42

41

Eric Yu

22:23

44

Jarrett White

27:46

 

Girls Regional Cross Country Meet

Place

Name

Tim

24

Emma Beile

24:29

33

Allie Houston

26:48

49

Olivia Barrett

33:11

50

Myra Phillips

33:27

 

Boys Regional Cross Country Meet

Place

Name

Time

5(State Qualifier)

Taj Bailey

17:59

18

Gene Finney

19:13

19

Jayden Hall

19:23

27

Darrett King

19:54

28

Tanner Boyce

19:59

46

Eric Yu

22:05

52

Jarrett White

25:25

Back To Top